12K

Georgia Road Race Records – 12K

As of April 16, 2016


Category     Time        Name                         Age       Hometown      Race

 

M Open      37:36.1     Adam Pinkston           23        Macon             Harlem ‘86

F Open       44:14.0     Michelle LaFleur         29        Savannah         LionsSight ‘01

M 7 & U      75:13.88   Jaxon Smith                 7        Collins             Yellow Jacket '13

M 8-9         55:29.0    Mason Smith                9        Collins             Race Grace '12

F 8-9           59:35.0     Anne Hancock             9        Americus         LionSpirit ‘93

M 10-11     49:47.88    Mason Smith              10       Collins             Yellow Jacket '13

F 10-11      58:17.0      Anne Hancock            10        Americus         LionSpirit ‘94

M 12-13     47:18.3     Tommy Wilson            13        Sharpsburg      LionSpirit ‘90

F 12-13      67:27         Anne Hancock            12        Americus         Dub/PossumHol ‘96

M 14-15     52:04.0     Matt Jones                   15        Dublin             LionSpirit ‘94

F 14-15      61:40.9      Becky Brown              14        Thomaston      Harlem ‘86

M 16-17     42:36.47    Daniel Broadhead       17        Jesup               Yellow Jacket '12

F 16-17      52:40.2      Chrissie Clements       16        Hawkinsville   LionSpirit ‘91

M 18-19     41:29.0     Robert Sprinkle           18        Ft. Stewart      LionSpirit ‘92

F 18-19      52:42.7     Kaylee Slade                19       Dublin            RaceGrace '16

M 35-39     39:52.0      Alan Black                   39        Hillsboro          Race Grace '12

F 35-39      51:44.0      Kathy Woodard          37        Dexter             Dub/PossumHol ‘97

M 40-44     39:33.2      Alan Black                  41       Hillsboro        Race Grace '14

F 40-44      52:22         Kathy Woodard          44        Dexter             LionsSight ‘01

M 45-49     42:07.0     Bob Dalton                 46        Fayetteville     DublinLions ‘99

F 45-49      53:11.45   Connie Robertson       48        Hapeville        Share the Path '11

M 50-54     41:44.5     John Benkert               50        Hinesville        Georgia Ath ‘90

F 50-54      54:55.2      Joyce Hodges              53        Millen              Georgia Ath ‘90

M 55-59     47:41.0     Larry Miller                 57        Lawrenceville  LionSpirit ‘93

F 55-59      58:11.0      Joyce Hodges-Hite     56        Millen              LionSpirit ‘93

M 60-64     47:07.0     Charles Williams         61        Atlanta              LionSpirit ‘93

F 60-64    1:05:42.0      Joyce Hodges-Hite     62        Millen              DublinLions ‘99

M 65-69     48:27.8     Dick Benson               65        Fitzgerald        Georgia Ath ‘90

F 65-69    1:03:45.52   Cheryl Vail                69        Lawrenceville    YellowJacket '15

M 70-74     58:29.0     Clarence Hartley         72        Young Harris  LionsSight ‘01

F 70-74     1:04:50      Cheryl Vail                 70        Lawrenceville      Yellow Jacket '16

M 75-79     60:54.0     Clarence Hartley         75        Young Harris  LionsSight ‘04

F 75-79     1:42:02.9    Joyce Hodges-Hite     75   Millen     YellowJacket '15

Joyce Hodges-Hite, Georgia Records Keeper