5K

Georgia Road Race Records Update – 5K    January 5, 2017 

Category          Time                 Name               Age      Hometown       Race

M Open                 14:14.7                  John Tuttle            29      Douglasville    Love Run ‘88

F Open                   16:43.0                 Lynn Doering        31         Atlanta         P’tree City‘93

M 7&U                  21:20.976            William Tullis        7        Rome         RomanRumble'14

M 7&U                  21:08a                  Timmy Reed         7       Crawfordville  MaconLabor '15    

F 7&U                    21:22                   Marielle Lewis         7        Marietta        P’tree City‘05

M 8-9                     19:29.66               Mason Smith           9            Collins     RuntheBoro'12

                               18:59.0a               William Gordon      9            LaGrange  P’tree City‘97

F 8-9                      20:49                  Lauren Reed            9      Crawfordville  Hab/Duluth '14

                               18:19.0a               Saidah Fishenden    9            Lithonia    P’tree City ‘96

M 10-11                 17:49                    Mason Smith         11           Collins    RockRollSav '14

F 10-11                   18:56.1                Kelly Cook           11            Atlanta            Viking ‘85

                                18:48.0a              Saidah Fishenden  11            Lithonia     P’tree City‘97

M 12-13                  17:28.0                Andy Burns           13            Marietta    AIR Affair‘87

                                16:57a                Mason Smith          13           Collins    MaconLabor '16

F 12-13                   19:15.0             Harisimran Corfield  13            Marietta    P’tree City‘94

                                17:36.3a               Kelly Cook           13            Atlanta   MaconLabor‘87

M 14-15                  16:13.2                Aaron Bishop        15            Rome           Heritage ‘92

                                16:07.9a              Eric Collins           15            Macon    MaconLabor‘88

F 14-15                   19:09                   Grace Tinkey        14            Macon     Wrightsville '09

                                18:17a                Kathryn Foreman  14       LithiaSprings   P'tree City '11

M 16-17                  15:50.96            Daniel Broadhead   17            Jesup        Peanut Run '12

                                15:23:01a           Jacob Burgamy      17                           Macon Labor'14

F 16-17                   17:28                  Emily Borsare        16      Peachtree City  P’treeCity‘05

M 18-19                  15:11.6              Powell Grisham      19       Mt. Berry        Chieftains ‘90

F 18-19                   19:16.0              Erin Muntzing         19            Rome             Viking ‘91

                                18:01.7a            Rebecca Greenwall  19         Bogart     Summer'sEnd'13

M 35-39                  15.34.0               Andy Blackburn     36       Rome         Chieftains'92      

                                15.34.0                Bill Stewart           35        Marietta      Leprechaun ‘01

                                14:59.0a              Wes Wessely         39      Stone Mtn.      Macon RF ‘89

F 35-39                   17:14.2               Laura Caldwell       35      Stone Mtn.       Love Run ‘88

                                16:57a                Donna Garcia         37        Marietta    MaconLabor ‘05

M 40-44                  15:20               Malcolm Campbell   41        Marietta      Cantrell 5K '12

F 40-44                   17:52                  Donna Garcia         43        Marietta      Cantrell 5K '12

                                17:12a        Stephanie Herbst-Lucke 44       Atlanta      Atl Women’s ‘10

M 45-49                  16:17.0              John Benkert           49       Hinesville    Colony City ‘90

                                15:09a                John Tuttle             46     Douglasville MaconLabor ‘05

F 45-49                   19:14.5               Donna Presley        45        Toccoa       Depot Chase ‘91

                                17:02a       Stephanie Herbst-Lucke  45       Atlanta       Atl Women's '11

M 50-54                  16:27                 John Tuttle              51     Douglasville   Y/Cherokee '10

F 50-54                   20:10.6             Nancy Parker           50        Atlanta           Chieftains ‘86

                                18:44a               Jan Rempe              53                             MaconLabor '15

M 55-59                  17:34.0              Tom Dooley           55      Eastanollee   Cave Spring ‘99

                               16:18.08           Ken Youngers          55                           MaconLabor '14

F   55-59                 21:52.9             Nancy Parker           58       Dunwoody            Viking ‘95

                         18:57a        Mary Sweeney     55                   MaconLabor '15                     

M 60-64                 18:15                 Bill Moore              62        Resaca     Roman Rumble '10

                                17:45.0a           Dick Benson           62       Fitzgerald        Macon RF ‘87

F 60-64                   22:26                Donna Presley         64      Toccoa        JogAlpharetta '11

                               19:09a              Nancy Stewart         60        Atlanta        MaconLabor '16

M 65-69                  19:44.6            Dick Benson             65      Fitzgerald    SouthJubilee ‘90

                                18:40a            Kirk Larson               65      Atlanta         MaconLabor '16

F 65-69                   22:48              Carolyn Mather         65                            Fairmount 5k '16

                                22:25a            Donna Presley           65      Toccoa        Hartwell Dam '11

M 70-74                  21:33.0           Charles Williams      70       Atlanta          Cave Spring ‘02

                                21:18.0a         Clarence Hartley       71  Young Harris    MaconLabor‘00

F 70-74                   24:15.8            Cheryl Vail              71  Lawrenceville    Kids/Monroe '16

                               23:57a            Cheryl Vail                71  Lawrenceville      MaconLabor '16

M75-79                   23 :36.0            Clarence Hartley    75   Young Harris    Cave Spring ‘04

                                23 :18a             Clarence Hartley    75   Young Harris   Macon Labor‘04

F 75-79                   37:15                Patsy Hall               75     Bonaire            Cantrell '14

                                25:27a            Jeanne Daprano        75   Fayetteville         P'tree City '11

M 80-84                  26:20                Clarence Hartley    80   Young Harris    Army Hooah '09

F 80-84                   41:11a            Gisela Cramer           81                            MaconLabor '15

M 85-89                  28:25.0               Gifton Jolly          85        Atlanta             Chieftains ‘92

F85-89                    42:52                 Violet Carden        85        Macon                Tennille '10

 

                a – Aided course, does not meet drop/separation rule

                Compiled by Joyce K. Hodges-Hite, Georgia Road Race Records Keeper

Showing 0 items
CategoryTimeNameAgeHometownRace
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CategoryTimeNameAgeHometownRace
Showing 0 items